« Prev | Next»

D4216 • TL-SG3424P 24 Port Gigabit PoE Switch

Print

Cat. Page 192

D4216

  • $795.00
  • Price per each
  • Includes GST
 

Weight:6.50000Kg

    Northbridge Less than 5pcs
    Balcatta Less than 5pcs
    Cannington Call to confirm
    Midland Call to confirm
    Myaree Call to confirm
    Auburn In Stock
    Springvale Less than 5pcs
    Airport West Call to confirm
    Brisbane Less than 5pcs
    Adelaide Call to confirm
    Warehouse In Stock

Last updated 17-07-19 09:20:24

This product has been viewed 1198 times.

  • Related
  • Popular
  • Overview
  • Specifications

Overview

The D 4216 provides 24 10/100/1000Mbps ports that supports 802.3at/af-compliant PoE , with a total PoE power supply up to 320W, powerful and flexible enough for users to deploy wireless access points or IP-based network surveillance cameras. The switch also comes equipped with 4 combo SFP slots, expanding your network flexibly. In addition, it provides high performance, enterprise-level QoS, advanced security strategies and rich layer 2 management features. With all these advanced features, the JetStreamTM Gigabit L2 Managed PoE Switch is an ideal choice for small and medium business networking.

D 4216 has robust security and management features. The IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding and Access Control List (ACL) functions protect against broadcast storm, ARP and Denial-of-Service (DoS) attacks, etc. Quality of Service (QoS, L2 to L4) provides enhanced traffic management capabilities to move your data smoother and faster. Anymore, the easy-to-use web management interfaces, along with CLI, SNMP and RMON, mean faster setup and configuration with less downtime. For workgroup and departments requiring cost-sensitive Layer 2 Switch and gigabit capability, TP-LINK JetStreamTM Gigabit L2 Managed PoE SwitchTL-SG3424P provides you the ideal access-edge solution.

Features

  • PoE Features
  • Standard: 802.3at/af compliant
  • PoE Ports: 24 Ports
  • Power Supply: 320W
  • Layer 2 Features
  • Link Aggregation Control Protocol (LACP)
  • Up to 4K VLANs simultaneously(out of 4K VLAN IDs)
  • GVRP (GARP VLAN Registration Protocol)
  • STP/RSTP/MSTP
  • IGMP Snooping
  • LLDP, LLDP-Med
  • Quality of Service
  • 4 priority queues
  • DSCP QoS
  • Rate limit feature
  • Security Strategies
  • IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding
  • Access Control List (L2~L4 ACL)
  • 802.1x and RADIUS Authentication
  • Support DoS defend
  • Port Security
  • SSL and SSH encryptions
  • Management
  • Web-based GUI
  • Command Line Interface
  • SNMP v1/v2c/v3
  • RMON (1,2,3,9 group)Quality of Service: Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority, Support 4 priority queues, Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR, Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting, Voice VLAN
  • L2 Features: IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3, 802.3ad LACP (Up to 8 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
  • Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP, LLDP, LLDP-Med, BPDU Filtering/Guard, TC/Root Protect, Loop back detection
  • 802.3x Flow Control
  • VLAN: Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs), Port/ MAC/Protocol-based VLAN, GARP/GVRP
  • Access Control List : L2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports, 802.1p, DSCP, protocol and VLAN ID, Time Range Based
  • Security: IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding, IEEE 802.1X Port/MAC Based authentication, Radius, Guest VLAN, DoS Defence
  • Dynamic ARP inspection (DAI)
  • SSH v1/v2, SSL v2/v3/TLSv1, Port Security, Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
  • Management: Web-based GUI and CLI management, SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and TP-LINK private MIBs, RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups), DHCP/BOOTP Client,DHCP Snooping,DHCP Option82, CPU Monitoring
  • Port Mirroring, Time Setting: SNTP, Integrated NDP/NTDP feature, Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web,
  • System Diagnose: VCT, SYSLOG & Public MIBS

Specifications

  • Standards and Protocols: IEEE 802.3i, IEEE 802.3u, IEEE 802.3ab, IEEE802.3z, IEEE 802.3ad, IEEE 802.3x,IEEE 802.1d, IEEE 802.1s, IEEE 802.1w, IEEE 802.1q, IEEE 802.1x,IEEE 802.1p
  • Interface: 24 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 Ports, (Auto Negotiation/Auto MDI/MDIX), 4 Combo 100/1000Mbps SFP Slots*, 1 Console Port
  • Network Media: 10BASE-T: UTP category 3, 4, 5 cable (maximum 100m), 100BASE-TX/1000Base-T: UTP category 5, 5e or above cable (maximum 100m)
  • 100BASE-FX:MMF,SMF, 1000BASE-X: MMF, SMF
  • PoE Ports (RJ45): Standard: 802.3at/af compliant, PoE Ports: 24 Ports, Power Supply: 320W
  • Dimensions (W X D X H); (440 x 330 x 44 mm)
  • Fan Quantity: 3
  • Power Supply: 100~240VAC, 50/60HzBandwidth/Backplane: 48Gbps
  • MAC Address Table: 8k
  • Packet Forwarding Rate: 35.7Mpps
  • Jumbo Frame: 10240 BytesQuality of Service: Support 802.1p CoS/DSCP priority, Support 4 priority queues, Queue scheduling: SP, WRR, SP+WRR, Port/Flow- based Rate Limiting, Voice VLAN
  • L2 Features: IGMP Snooping V1/V2/V3, 802.3ad LACP (Up to 8 aggregation groups, containing 8 ports per group)
  • Spanning Tree STP/RSTP/MSTP, LLDP, LLDP-Med, BPDU Filtering/Guard, TC/Root Protect, Loop back detection
  • 802.3x Flow Control
  • VLAN: Supports up to 4K VLANs simultaneously (out of 4K VLAN IDs), Port/ MAC/Protocol-based VLAN, GARP/GVRP
  • Access Control List : L2~L4 package filtering based on source and destination MAC address, IP address, TCP/UDP ports, 802.1p, DSCP, protocol and VLAN ID, Time Range Based
  • Security: IP-MAC-Port-VID Binding, IEEE 802.1X Port/MAC Based authentication, Radius, Guest VLAN, DoS Defence
  • Dynamic ARP inspection (DAI)
  • SSH v1/v2, SSL v2/v3/TLSv1, Port Security, Broadcast/Multicast/Unknown-unicast Storm Control
  • Management: Web-based GUI and CLI management, SNMP v1/v2c/v3,compatible with public MIBs and TP-LINK private MIBs, RMON (1, 2, 3, 9 groups), DHCP/BOOTP Client,DHCP Snooping,DHCP Option82, CPU Monitoring
  • Port Mirroring, Time Setting: SNTP, Integrated NDP/NTDP feature, Firmware Upgrade: TFTP & Web,
  • System Diagnose: VCT, SYSLOG & Public MIBS

*Specifications are subject to change without notice.

  • No links available
Thank you ! We have received your message.
Thank you ! We have received your message.